What it costs to live at Industry: fees, deposits and lease terms

Every fee at Industry Tallahassee in one place: application, deposit, monthly charges, garage parking, pets and lease terms.

The resort-style pool at Industry Tallahassee

What fees do you pay at Industry Tallahassee?

Applying costs $50–75 per applicant plus a $150–250 administrative fee, and the security deposit starts at $500. Every month, the resident services package is $100 and the master insurance policy is $15. Garage parking ($200) and pets ($40 a month each) are optional.

Key takeaways

  • Applying costs $50–75 per applicant, plus a $150–250 administrative fee.
  • Every home pays $115 a month for the resident services package and the master insurance policy.
  • Lease terms run 9 to 24 months.

Rent is only part of what you pay for an apartment. This guide lists every fee at Industry Tallahassee, from applying to monthly charges and pets, so you can work out the full cost before you tour.

What it costs to apply and move in

An application fee of $50–75 per applicant, an administrative fee of $150–250, and a security deposit from $500 depending on screening. The leasing team confirms current figures, and any specials, before you apply.

FeeAmount
Application fee$50–75 / applicant
Administrative fee$150–250
Security depositfrom $500

Monthly fees on top of rent

The resident services package is $100 and the master insurance policy is $15, on every home. Covered garage parking is optional at $200 a month. Pets are $40 a month each. The rate builder on the home page adds it up for any floor plan.

FeeAmount
Resident services package$100
Master insurance policy$15
Garage parking$200

Pets

Yes, up to two pets per home. There is a $300 one-time fee and $40 a month in pet rent per pet; breed restrictions apply. The dog park and pet play area are in the courtyard.

FeeAmount
Pet rent$40 / pet
One-time pet fee$300
Maximum2 pets
Breed restrictionsApply

Lease terms

Terms run from 9 to 24 months. Pricing varies by term and move-in date, so ask the leasing team for current pricing on the term you need.

Floor plans and current starting rents are on the Residences page, including the six two-story townhomes.

Frequently asked questions

Is parking available?

Yes. Covered garage parking is $200 a month. StarMetro's downtown hub at C.K. Steele Plaza is a five-minute walk, and the Capitol and Midtown are both walkable.

How do I renew?

Talk to the leasing team ahead of your lease end. Current residents can renew in place or move to a different residence as availability allows.

CallApply now